Language : ENG

Currency : GBP

icon Ordered before 17:30, shipped today - Support: (+44) 800 3688 330

Cart

WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

£3,800.00

Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, IP Lite

Compare

Share this product

Enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power 370W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 130.9Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators ? Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex
? System status: System, RPS, PoE, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Expansion Slot(s) 1 FlexStack-Plus slot and 1 power redundant slot
Stack Modules C2960X-STACK
Stacking cable ? CAB-STK-E-0.5M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
? CAB-STK-E-1M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
? CAB-STK-E-3M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
Power supply PWR-C2-250WAC
Power Device Power supply – redundant – plug-in module
Power Redundancy optional
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.48kVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 16 Inches (40.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.45 cm)
Weight 14.0 Pounds (6.4 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit Optional
 MTBF in hours 275,430
Compliant Standards ? IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
? IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
? IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
? IEEE 802.1s
? IEEE 802.1w
? IEEE 802.1X
? IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
? IEEE 802.3ad
? IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
? IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
? IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
? IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
? IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
? IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
? IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
? RMON I and II standards
? SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
? IEEE 802.3az
? IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
? IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license
System software IOS IP Lite
license ENERGY-MGMT, ENERGY-MGT-100-K9
features ? IP unicast routing protocols (Static, Routing Information Protocol Version 1 [RIPv1], RIPv2, RIPng, and EIGRP-Stub)
? Advanced IP unicast routing protocols (OSPF for Routed Access)
? EIGRPv3-Stub and PIMv6-Stub are supported as a part of the IPv6 routing suite.
? Equal-cost routing
? Policy-based routing (PBR)
? Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP) and Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
? Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM)
Network security ? MAC-based VLAN assignment enables ? Cisco TrustSec uses
? Comprehensive 802.1X ? IPv6 First-Hop Security
? Device Sensor and Device Classifier  ? Cisco Trust Anchor Technology
? Cisco Threat Defense ? Private VLANs
? Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (uRPF) ? Multidomain Authentication
? Access Control Lists (ACLs) ? Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN)
? Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol, Kerberos, and Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 (SNMPv3)
? TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication ? MAC Address Notification
? Multilevel security on console access  BPDU Guard
? Spanning Tree Root Guard (STRG) ? IGMP filtering
Management & Troubleshooting ? Auto-MDOX ?TDR ? UDLD ? IP SLA Responder

? layer 2 / IP Traceroute ? SPAN ? RSPAN

? Express Setup ? Device Manager ? Cisco Network Assistant

? Smartports + Advisor ? Troubleshooting Advisor ? Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

? IP Address DHCP ? Autoinstall with saved configuration ? Configuration Replace

? DHCP Auto Image Upgrade ? DHCP Port Based Allocation ? Error Disable MIB

Technical Support and Services ? Cisco SMARTnet Service ? Cisco Smart Foundation Service ? Cisco Smart Care Service

? Cisco SP Base Service ? Cisco Focused Technical Support Services

Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113º (-5ºC to 45ºC)
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF (-5ºC to 40ºC)
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF (-5ºC to 55ºC)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF (-5ºC to 50ºC)
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF (-5ºC to 45ºC)
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF (-5ºC to 40ºC)
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF (-25º to 70ºC)
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 (Up to 3000 Meters)
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 (Up to 4000 Meters)
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Bitnami