WS-C2960XR-24TD-I


Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+, IP Lite

  • In Stock

  • 0 Review(s)

Price :

$2438 $6793

Product SKU: WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Condition: New

    • 1
  • Layers :
    POE :
    Interfaces Ports :
    Ethernet Technology :
    Managed :
    Uplinks :
    IOS Image :
    Stackable :
    Downlink Ports :
    Power :
  • Add to Cart
  • Buy Now

Product SKU: WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Specifications
Enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 (POE+) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80 G
Forwarding Performance 95.2Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slot(s) 1 FlexStack-Plus slot and 1 power redundant slot
Stack Modules C2960X-STACK
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable CAB-STK-E-0.5M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
CAB-STK-E-1M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
CAB-STK-E-3M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
Power Redundancy optional
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Device Power Supply – redundant – plug-in module
Power Consumption Operational 0.39KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5)
Depth 16 Inches (40.8)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5)
Weight 13 lb (5.9 Kg)
Package Weight 35.6 Pounds (16.15 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 561,890
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
RMON I and II standards
SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
IEEE 802.3az
IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license
System software IOS IP Lite
license ENERGY-MGMT, ENERGY-MGT-100-K9
features IP unicast routing protocols (Static, Routing Information Protocol Version 1 [RIPv1], RIPv2, RIPng, and EIGRP-Stub)
Advanced IP unicast routing protocols (OSPF for Routed Access)
EIGRPv3-Stub and PIMv6-Stub are supported as a part of the IPv6 routing suite.
Equal-cost routing
Policy-based routing (PBR)
Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP) and Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM)
Network security SSH, SSL and SCP
RADIUS and TACACS+
SNMPv3 crypto
802.1x
802.1x Accounting / MIB
802.1x w/ port security
802.1x w/Voice VLAN
802.1x Guest VLAN
802.1x VLAN assignment
802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
BPDU/Root Guard
Port Security
Private VALN Edge
Storm Control
Block unknown unicast and multicast
IGMP Snooping
IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting Auto-MDOX
TDR
UDLD
IP SLA Responder
layer 2 / IP Traceroute
SPAN
RSPAN
Express Setup
Device Manager
Cisco Network Assistant
Smartports + Advisor
Troubleshooting Advisor
Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
IP Address DHCP
Autoinstall with saved configuration
Configuration Replace
DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
DHCP Port Based Allocation
Error Disable MIB
Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113ºF
(-5ºC to 45ºC)
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF
(-5ºC to 40ºC)
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF
(-5ºC to 55ºC)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF
(-5ºC to 50ºC)
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF
(-5ºC to 45ºC)
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF
(-5ºC to 40ºC)
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF
(-25º to 70ºC)
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet
(Up to 3000 Meters)
Storage altitude Up to 13,000
(Up to 4000 Meters)
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

Ratings & Reviews

0.0

No Review Found.


To Review


To Comment


course banner

Most Viewed