icon Ordered before 17:30, shipped today - Support: (+44) 800 3688 330

Cart

icon Ordered before 17:30, shipped today - Support: (+44) 800 3688 330

BRANDS
More Categories Less Categories
Banner

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4

Call for Price

Compatible QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 – 40GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm.

Compare
MPN: QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 SKU: QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 Categories: , Tag:
Part Number QSFP-LR4-40G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 43.01Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
CDR Supported Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4”

Select your currency
GBP Pound sterling
Bitnami